Angel Safe Foundation
~Keeping Angels on the Ground~

Brandon Wade
Nickname: Munchkin
Date Missing: 10/14/02
Missing from: Valdosta, GA
Date of Birth: 7/15/99
Age at Disappearance: 3 years
Race: Caucasian
Sex: Male
Height: 2'9"
Weight: 33 lbs.
Eyes: Hazel
Hair: Brown

Circumstances: Brandon and his mother, Paula Ann Wade, were last seen at their home in Valdosta, Georgia on October 14, 2002. They have not been seen or heard from since. Brandon and Paula are believed to be endangered. 

 

MIKELLE DIANE BIGGS 
Case Type: Endangered Missing 
DOB: May 31, 1987 Sex: Female 
Missing Date: Jan 2, 1999 Race: White 
Age Now: 15 Height: 4'8" (142 cm) 
Missing City: MESA Weight: 65 lbs (29 kg) 
Missing State : AZ Hair Color: Brown 
Missing Country: United States Eye Color: Hazel 

Case Number: NCMC858245 
Circumstances: Mikelle was last seen on her bicycle at approximately 4 p.m. on January 2, 1999. Her bicycle has been found but she is still missing. She was wearing a red shirt with a white stripe across the chest and blue jeans with designs on the sides. 

Please cotact the National Center for Missing Children if this child has been sighted.


Missing: Paula Wade
AKA: Paula McGrath
Date of Birth: 10/30/76
Race: Caucasian
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Brown
Other: Paula has a birthmark on the upper part of one of her legs and her top canine teeth protrude in front of her other top teeth. 

 

DESCRIPTION


Date of Birth:
February 10, 2000 Place of Birth:
Maryland 
Sex:
Male Hair:
Black 
Height:
30 inches Eyes:
Brown 
Weight:
30 pounds Race:
Black 





THE DETAILS

Jahi Turner was last seen around 2:30 p.m. on April 25, 2002, at a playground near 28th and Cedar Streets at the edge of Balboa Park in San Diego, California. The boy's stepfather had walked to a vending machine to buy a soda and when he returned, Jahi was missing.


REMARKS

Jahi Turner was last seen wearing gray athletic shoes, blue nylon cargo-type pants with an orange drawstring, and a blue long-sleeved shirt with the characters Winnie the Pooh and Tigger on it.

 

Leanna Warner

Last seen June 14, 2003
In Chisholm, Minnesota
Wearing a Dark Blue
Denim Dress (sleeveless)
Bare Foot
5 Years old
3 feet tall
50 pounds
Brown Eyes
Brown Hair (shoulder length)

MAYRA BRITO 
DOB: may-12-1989
Missing: apr-02-2003
Sex: F 
Hair: Brown 
Eyes: Brown 
Height: 5'2" - 157 cm

Weight: 116 lbs - 53 kg

Missing From: 
SALT LAKE CITY
UT
USA 
Age Now: 13 years

Mayra is believed to be in the company of an adult Hispanic male. They may travel to California in a red 1992 Hyundai Excel with Utah license plates 070LLV. Mayra has pierced ears and a piercing in the cartilage of her upper left ear.  

~Keep the Faith, Miracles CAN Happen~    

 

 


1-800-THE-LOST